2017 Class Schedule

       Time                                   Class                                                    Days                              Age

8:00 – 8:55                  Seashell, Class D (Pre-Beginner)       M, W or T, TH                        6 - 7

8:00 – 8:55                  Beginner Tennis                                  M, W, F or T, TH, F                6 – 8

8:00 – 8:55                  Sports                                                  M-F                                         13-16

 

8:00 – 9:00                  Adult Tennis, Doubles Strategy         M,W                                        Adult

 

8:30 – 10:00                Club 4/5                                              M,W,F                                     4 – 5

                                    Club 4/5                                              T,TH                                        4 – 5  

 

9:00 – 9:55                  Junior Tennis                                       M,W, F or T,TH,F                   9 – 12

                                    Sports                                                  M-F                                         10 – 12

                                    Seashell, Class C (Beginner)               M-F                                         Min. 7                                     

                                    Swimming, Levels 3-6                          M-F                                         Min. 7

                                    Swimming, Advanced                           M-F                                         10+

    Adult Tennis, Doubles Strategy            M,W                                        Adult

 

10:00 – 10:55              Junior Tennis                                       M,W,F or T,TH,F                    9 – 12

                                    Sports                                                  M-F                                         5 – 6

                                    Seashells, Class B (Intermediate)       M-F                                         Min. 7

                                    Swimming, Levels 3 - 6                      M-F                                         Min. 5

                                    Swimming, Advanced                         M-F                                         10+

    Adult Tennis, Doubles Strategy         M,W                                        Adult

 

10:30 – 12:00              Club 4/5                                              M,W,F                                     4 – 5

 

10:00 – 1:00                Junior Sailing, Optis                            M-F                                         9 – 15

 

11:00 – 11:55              Teen Tennis                                         M,W,F or T,TH,F                    13 +

   Sports                                                  M-F                                         7 – 9                      
    Swimming, Levels 3 - 6                      M-F                                         Min. 5

                                    Swimming Advanced,                         M-F                                         10+

    Adult Tennis, Beginners                     M,W                                        Adult

 

11:00 – 11:55              Swimming, Levels 1 & 2                    M-F                                         Min. 5

 

11:00 – 12:30              Seashells, Class A (Advanced)           M-F                                         Min. 7

                                   

12:00 – 12:30              Beginner Tennis (July only)                M-F                                         6 – 8

 

12:30 – 1:30                Tennis Team, Upper Level                  M,W (plus matches)                13  +

1:45 – 3:00                  Tennis Team, Lower Level                 M,W (plus matches)                9 – 12

 

12:30 – 1:45                  Competitive Swimming                                 T,TH                                        8 – 12

                                    Swim for Fitness                                 T,TH                                      13-adult

 

2:00 – 5:00                  Junior Sailing, 420’s and Lasers                     M-F                             11 +

 

2:30 – 3:30                  Physical Conditioning (Sports field)              T,TH                            11-13

3:30 – 4:30                  Physical Conditioning (Sports field)              T,TH                            14-17

 

3:00 – 4:00                  Beginner Golf (Putting Green)                       T,TH                            8 – 12

4:00 – 5:00                  Intermediate/Adv. Golf (Putting Green)        T,TH                            8 – 12

5:00 – 6:00                  Intermediate/Adv. Golf (Putting Green)       T,TH                            13-adult

 

3:00 – 4:00                  Dance (Clark Hall)                                          T,TH                            7 +

 

3:00 – 4:00                  Crafts (Clark Hall)                                          M                                 5 - 8

3:00 – 4:00                  Fine Arts - Intro (Clark Hall)                          W                                5 - 8

4:30 – 6:00                  Crafts - Advanced (Clark Hall)                      M                                 9 +

4:30 – 6:00                  Fine Arts - Advanced (Clark Hall)                 W                                9 +

           

4:00 – 5:30                  Theater (Clark Hall)                                        T,TH                            8 – 12

 

7:00 – 8:00                  Coastal Navigation (Clark Hall)               7/6, 11, 18, 25                   8-adult

 

 

 

Program offerings, dates, and times are subject to change.

 

Please note that $5 to cover our handling charges will be deducted from your refund if you decide to drop a class.  No refunds will be given for classes dropped after July 10 or August 7.