2018 Class Schedule

Time Class Days Ages Location
June Clinics
9:00-12:00 June Tennis Clinic 6/25-6/28 9-18 Kids' Courts
1:00-4:00 June Sailing Clinic 6/25-6/28 9-Adult Clark Hall Porch
Regular Classes
8:00-8:55 Beginner Tennis M,W,F or T, Th, F 6-8 Kids' Courts
Adult Tennis, Doubles Strategy M, W Adult Adult Courts
Adult Swim for Fitness M,W,F (starts 7/9) 16-Adult Main Beach
Yoga T,Th, F Adult Clark Hall Porch
8:30-8:55 Seashell, D Class (Pre-Beginner) M-Th 5-7 Upper Lagoon
8:30-10:00 Club 4/5 M,W, F or T, TH 4-5 Clark Hall
9:00-9:55 Junior Tennis M,W,F or T, Th, F 9-12 Kids' Courts
Sports M-F 10-12 Coldwell Field
Seashell C Class (Beginner) M-F 6-8 Upper Lagoon
Swimming, Levels 3-6 M-F 7+ South Beach
Swimming, Advanced M-F 10+ South Beach
Adult Tennis, Doubles Strategy M,W Adult Adult Courts
10:00-10:55 Junior Tennis M,W,F or T, Th, F 9-12 Kids' Courts
Sports M-F 5-6 Coldwell Field
Seashells, B Class (Intermediate) M-F 7-9 Upper Lagoon
Swimming, Levels 3-6 M-F 5+ South Beach
Swimming, Advanced M-F 10+ South Beach
Adult Tennis, Doubles Strategy M,W Adult Adult Courts
10:30-12:00 Club 4/5 M,W,F 4-5 Clark Hall
10:00-1:00 Junior Sailing, Optis M-F 9-15 Clark Hall Porch
11:00-11:55 Teen Tennis M,W,F or T, Th, F 13+ Kids' Courts
Sports M-F 7-9 Coldwell Field
Seashells, A Class (Advanced) M-F 7+ Upper Lagoon
Swimming, Levels 1&2 M-F 5+ Main Beach
Swimming, Levels 3-6 M-F 5+ South Beach
Swimming, Advanced M-F 10+ South Beach
Adult Tennis, Beginners M,W Adult Adult Courts
12:00-1:00 Sports M-F 13-16 Coldwell Field
12:00-12:30 Beginner Tennis M-F 6-8 Kids' Courts
12:30-1:45 Swim for Fitness M,W 9+ South Beach
Swin for Fun T,Th 8+ South Beach
12:30-1:30 Tennis Team, Upper Level M,W (plus matches) 13+ Kids' Courts
1:45-3:00 Tennis Team, Lower Level M,W (Plus matches) 9-12 Kids' Courts
2:00-5:00 Junior Sailing, 420s and Lasers M-F 11+ Clark Hall Porch
2:30-3:30 Physical Conditioning T,Th 11-18 Coldwell Field
3:00-4:00 Beginner Golf T, Th 8-12 Putting Green
Dance T,Th 7+ Clark Hall
Crafts M 5-8 Clark Hall
Fine Arts W 5-8 Clark Hall
4:00-5:00 Intermediate/Adv Golf T, Th 8-12 Putting Green
4:00-5:30 Theater T, Th 8-12 Clark Hall
4:30-6 Crafts (Advanced) M 9+ Clark Hall
Fine Arts (Advanced) W 9+ Clark Hall
5:00-6:00 Intermediate/Adv Golf T, Th 13-Adult Putting Green
Additional Programs
7:00-8:00 Coastal Navigation 7/3, 7/10, 7/17, 7/24 10-Adult Clark Hall
9:00-5:00 Connecticut Safe Boating 7/8, 8/5 12-Adult Clark Hall
9:00-noon Build-a-Seashell Sundays, 7/1 on 10-Adult Upper Lagoon
3:00-5:00 Stand-Up Paddleboarding 7/11 and 8/8 Adult TBA